Listed are Holly Hill Elementary’s A and A/B honor rolls for the second nine-week period of 2019-20.

A Honor Roll

Second Grade

Cindy Ahn; Miya Avendano; Trinity Blaskowski; Laurel Bradley; James Braund; Gabriel Byers; Carsen Byrd; Abigale Chase; Ranahji Cook; Caiden Edwards; Jacob Ernest; Audrey Kawczk; Lily Kettunen; La Hee Kim; Carson Klaver; Camaxtli Lacy; Gareth Lechner; Gaven Lechner; Emelia Lund; Jake Mahe; Ann Martin; Jakob Martin; Macey Martin; Olivia McBride; Laelah Morris; Jake Murdock; Skylar Newkumet; Lucas Painter; Jenna Parker; Abbygale Patrick; Addison Peeples; Evelynn Pincombe; Taylor Poss; Landen Pursley; Trevor Roen; Scarlett Salmon; Vincent Sandoval; Ksenia Smith; Nathaniel Smith; Nathan Sykes; Isla Thornton; Isara Waij; Karl Westhoff; Colton Willard; Caleb Williams; Victoria Wood

Third Grade

Malek Adams; Lillian Anderson; Grayson Andino; Jacob Aronack; Madelyn Baggio; Maxwell Buckner; Grayson Byal; Mason Cappadoro; Andre Che Choc; Sara Dalati; Olivia Eddins; Lucas Garrard; Maxwell Gunn; Gavin Hackman; Graycie Harrison; Sophie Haskin; Juan Hernandez; Hayden Holtum; Michael Hutka; Olivia Hutka; Nicole Irvine; Viktoria Jakobsen; John Jennings; Chloe Kraczkowski; Susan Lee; Mary Kathryn Marshall; Anslee Milliner; Isabelle Newman; Hunter Newton; Caitlyn Nix; Kinsley Owen; Greyson Parrish; Adon Jay Patrick; Jaxon Paul; Joshua Pipkin; Wilson Quim-Rax; Sophia Quinn; Charles Ray; Taryn Reese; Althea Rodriguez; Eleanor Salmon; Isabella Schnaufer; William Searcy; Olivia Sellers; Charlotte Smith; Lynkan Smith; Jace Trull; Amelia Twitty; Joel Wayt; Josie Whitworth; Ava Wilks; Palmer Woodall; Anson Zou

Fourth Grade

Lauren Axton; Gavin Boatwright; Raley Bradley; AnaKate Danner; Georgia Goodson; Elise Gresham; Addison Heller; Mary Jernigan; Samantha Kartchner; Charles Leonard; Matthew Little; Simba Liu; Isabella Maldonado; Avery Morgan; Connor Poarch; David Segall; Ethan Thompson; Mary Townsend; Imiri Tutwiler; Cheyenne Virrill; Bahja Williams; Claire Windham

Fifth Grade

Andrew Bouchard; Boyd Boykin; Eleanor Braund; Harris Burg; Jaylen Burnice; Abigail Burns; Wesley Creel; Jessica Cruz; Andrew Cummings; Drew Danner; Jaiden Darbro; Nellie Easterling; Reese Eddins; Drayden Ewing; Ally Fink; Ella Gammill; Delcy Harrison; Nils Jakobsen; Janya Jones; Ellis Loftin; Avery McCoy; Reed McDaniel; Anna McNeal; Mohamed Raza Momin; Joshua Motley; Samantha Muir; AnnMarie Olson; Alexa Yzabel Pagsisihan; Diya Patel; Bennett Pike; Anne Rauch; Brennan Reese; Noah Rigsby; Angelina San Miguel; Haydan Smith; Nikolai Smith; Kennedy Solomon; Carter Templeton; Josie Thompson; Caroline Thornton; Kelley Tindol; Shayna Tolvert; Brayden Willette; Brooks Willette; Ella Woodall

Sixth grade

Bennett Anderson; Mariam Bolaji; Blake Cox; Alexis Dana; Anabelle De Hoyos; Axton Hammond; Luke Haskin; Laila Hill; Kara Lawford; James Moran; Izabella Morlan; Olivia Palfreeman; Autumn Patrick; Josiah Reed; Odessa Runion; Holly Segall; Davis Shiver; Silas Sims; Zachary Stinson; Chandler Strong; Conrad Suter; McKenzie Tate-Diaz; John Thrash; Colton Tuttle

A/B Honor Roll

Second Grade

John Maxwell Brown; Jonathan Cac-Mucu; Karen Castillo; Sofia Chalker; Eimee Cruz Hidalgo; Maximilian Echevarria; Logan Ezell; Xander Foster; Alfredo Francisco Miguel; Trent Gabel; Ethan Gerber; Aden Hendrix; Katherine Hesseltine; Emma Hetterling; Magnus Jahnke; Jeremy Jones; Ashlyn Martin; Avery Martin; Khloe McAdams; Shelby McCoy; Jayliana Moore; Daniel Pablo Bernabe; Marlaysia Ralls; Carson Ray; Emma Sanchez; ZyKariah Silas; Harmony Stapleton; Isabella Tepole; Maylin Tyler; Ace Williams

Third Grade

Lea Blaine; Breven Bradford-Shoener; Walker Bryan; Fidel Castillo; Ella Dalrymple; Emily De Hoyos; Jaysen Diaz; Hadleigh Evans; Madelyn Faulk; Emily Fite; Dalainie Garcia; Cherish Gray; Aiden Greene; Parker Gresko; Liam Hewitt; Brice Hodge; Anna Horne; David Killingsworth; Emma McFarland; Jainil Patel; Sofia Proell; Jacob Sherman; Erianna Smith; Emma Snyder; Laken Stephenson; Rheed Stephenson; John Thompson; Kentavious Thompson; Addison Tolhurst; Natalie Vogl; Cooper Watts; Bentley Wilks; Anna Woodall; Quentez Young Brackins

Fourth Grade

Karen Acahua Gomez; Jeonghyeon Alice Ahn; Adela Amado; Destiny Arrington-Thames; Owen Avery; Danny Barber; Aden Barkley; Nevaeh Beck; Bailey Berry; Lorelai Bishop; Lillian Booth; Caylee Brooks; Jaylen Brown; Sawyer Cameron; Danika Jasmin Carlos; Tristan Chapman; AveryRenee Christiansen; Joseph Cooper; Glenn Davis; Ryan De Hoyos; Kayde Dunn; Tristian Edwards; Madden Fong; Marcus Ford; Carmen Furguson; Hannah Gonzales; Emma Goodson; Ashleigh Goodyear; Maisie Gordon; Maddox Highers; Chrishad Hill; Jon Ryan Howell; Easton Hugg; Jasmin Jones; Ava Jordan; Harvey Kahle; Brinkley Kelley; Noah Knicely; Adrian Lopez; Kiki Lugtigheid; Emma Ma; Kathryn Martin; Alexis McDowell; Je’Vaughn McLeod; Zakari Mitchell; Bryson Mooney; Adalyn Padgett; Sebastian Palfreeman; Demetri Park; Soyul Park; Lana Parks; Vivian Ray; Makenna Redd; Abbygail Royal; Thiago Ruiz; Philip Runion; Gabriel Sadeghian; Landon Scott; Ethan Skorzewski; Alexianna Stefan; Dalton Thompson; Kimeria Turner; Malachi Walker; Kolson Webb; Sander Westhoff; Christina Williams

Fifth Grade

Gabriel Alquinta; Kenyia Andrews; Maddox Anton; Abigail Avery; Landon Bailey; Addyson Booker; Brayden Boucher; William Brown; Henry Burg; Yajairy Calvo-Mejia; Madeline Cappadoro; Leah Chase; CaleighAnna Christiansen; Addisyn Cox; Harrison Danley; Annaleicia Dannard; Nora Eaton; Oscar Gallegos-Medina; Ella Gerber; Judson Hayes; Joslyn Hicks; Michael Higley; Addison Hornbaker; Matthew Hunter; David Hutto; Brendan Iturra; Ashlyn Johnson; Shaelyn Kennedy; Minsol Kim; Song Hyun Kim; Tyler Lee; Kai Ma; Kismet Miller; Aiden Mimoso; Jadyn Morlan; Blake Murdock; Sydney Neuwien; Anthony Noble; Abigail O’Gwynn; Rylan Pitts; Kamyla Robbins; Philana Rodriguez; Theodore Rogers; Isabella Sherman; Sierra Stinson; Madeline Tindol; Jaycob Tolvert; Michael Trawick; Jacob Viands; Harlynn Weems; Kamryn Wile; Jackson York; Landry Young; Season Zou

Sixth Grade

Jamilla Ballew; McKenzie Blevins; Tallulah Bowron; Elizabeth Braden; Seth Brogden; Ayanna Brye; Allison Conger; Brooklyn Cox; Conner Dalrymple; Jaden Dunn; Jaya Favor; Katerina Fiumefreddo; Taliyah Green; Mason Highers; Lillian Howell; Megan Irvine; Benjamin Jones; Trevor Jones; Logan Kane; Madison Kapler; Zachry Kelley; Laurie Killingsworth; Lauren Kinney; Michael LaCross; Raeanna LaVoy; Trevor Leahy; Lina Lugtigheid; Christopher MacHaffie; Emily Mckee; Angelina Meadows; Dane Moormann; Brooks Morgan; Kayleigh O’Brien; Tenzlee Olmeda; Holden Pawlik; Aden Ray; Caleb Robb; Justin Roberts; Shelby Ruiz Esteban; Braxton Sawyer; Jon Sawyer; Amaurie Scott; Kaemon Smith; Samantha Sykes; Demi Tolle; Joshua Tolvert; Virginia Townsend; Paige Trawick; Dylan Trull; Raedyn Weems; Aidan Williams; Kale Williams; Stephen Woodall; Ally Zorn

Subscribe to Daily Headlines

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
Load comments