Cottondale Elementary School announces the honor roll for the second nine-weeks:

FIRST GRADE

A Honor Roll — Kaleb Abbott, Elliott Batson, Makayla Fleming, Joe Haskins, Abagail Holmes, Demiyah Jackson, Joselyn Jimenez, E’miyah Johnson, Liam Kiefer, Israel McKinnie, Colton O’Neil, Olivia Summerlin, Jaxson Warren, Liam Winegarden.

A/B Honor Roll — Maddelyn Adams, Troy Arnold, Cadyn Baker, Zayden Baker, Jackson Bevan, Ethan Bryant, Tate Cannon, Ricky Ceasor III, Aurora Cheverie, Bella Edmondson, Braelynn Grantham, Charles Land, Cheyenne Murray, Sicily Pallino, Samantha Rosenkoetter, Andrew Sampson, Blake Smith, Ryan Taylor, Elizabeth Tyler, Benzley Tyus, Liam Tyus, Justin Veach, Jayla Weeks, Braylon White, Serenity White, Grant Younes.

SECOND GRADE

A Honor Roll — Baylor Barber, Kollin Champion, Tyler Daniels, Braxton Gilbert, Alaizha Johnson, Bentley Lollie, Brooklyn Skipper, Olivia Speers, Barrett Trimble.

A/B Honor Roll — Zyon Barwick, Tristenn Bryant, Cameron Bush, Kiana Bush, Kiara Bush, Evan Clayton, Isabella Cogburn, Waylon Creamer, Madison Farkash, Kenneth Fletcher, Samantha Fountain, Gracelynn Hagans, Kira Hardcastle, Analeise Jones, Kenneth Jones, Mickale Lipford, Kristian Lopez, Desi Martinez, Carl McCormick, Nathan McKinnie, Everlie Page, Bryce Poole, Meleah Preston, Dariuanna Sims, Trinity Thomason, Kallie Valencia, Brayden Winegarden, Alma Wolk.

THIRD GRADE

A Honor Roll — Faith Blackwell, Quavius Britt, Marshall Mathis, Anna Speers.

A/B Honor Roll — Brandon Brincefield, Kenden Brooks, Paislea Buckles, Christyn Cassatt, Forrest Folsom, Donte Glover, Kenston Granger, Travis Hicks, Anagrace Jones, Jake Kelly, Kaitlyn Monk, Jaxin Perry, Shayla Powell, Mya Seay, Riley Shoun, Darius Sims, Nathan Wilson, Cedrick Wymes.

FOURTH GRADE

A Honor Roll — Aaron Burgess, Isabelle Campbell, John Ross Green, Memphis Hambly, Brielle Joseph, Mary Preston, Ella Pumphrey, William Seay.

A/B Honor Roll — Jordyn Bryant, Paighton Doherty, John Eagle, Peyton Farren, Victoria Grimsley, Tate Hummel, Demont Jackson III, Anslee Kelly, Gage Miller, Landon Pumphrey, Elaina Ward, Chloe White.

FIFTH GRADE

A Honor Roll — Grady Fermin, Keyton Foster, Annelise Skipper, Rylan Warren.

A/B Honor Roll — Madelynn Albritton, Bryce Arnold, Chrishaunna Dawson, Lillie Gaines, Ava Gilbert, Kenslee Greene, Malachi Kirkland, Kaylyn Lanier, Westin Lumpkin, Gabriel Myers, Bryce O’Guinn, Jaspin Perry, Braiden Reed, Noah Sebren, Hailyn Shouppe.

Subscribe to Daily Headlines

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Recommended for you

Load comments