06-30-20 16:58,,

By The Associated Press

Here is a list of winners of races in Kentucky.

President

Joe Biden, Dem

President

Donald Trump (i), GOP

U.S. Senate

Amy McGrath, Dem

U.S. Senate

Mitch McConnell (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 1

James Rhodes, Dem

U.S. House - District 1

James Comer (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 2

Hank Linderman, Dem

U.S. House - District 2

Brett Guthrie (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 3

John Yarmuth (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 4

Alexandra Owensby, Dem

U.S. House - District 4

Thomas Massie (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 5

Matthew Best, Dem

U.S. House - District 5

Harold Rogers (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 6

Josh Hicks, Dem

U.S. House - District 6

Andy Barr (i), GOP

State Senate - District 1

Jason Howell, GOP

State Senate - District 3

Whitney Westerfield (i), GOP

State Senate - District 5

Stephen Meredith (i), GOP

State Senate - District 7

Joe Graviss, Dem

State Senate - District 7

Adrienne Southworth, GOP

State Senate - District 9

Brian Pedigo, Dem

State Senate - District 9

David Givens (i), GOP

State Senate - District 11

James Fiorelli, Dem

State Senate - District 11

John Schickel (i), GOP

State Senate - District 13

Reggie Thomas (i), Dem

State Senate - District 15

Rick Girdler (i), GOP

State Senate - District 17

Jason Stroude, Dem

State Senate - District 17

Damon Thayer (i), GOP

State Senate - District 19

Morgan McGarvey (i), Dem

State Senate - District 21

Walter Trebolo, Dem

State Senate - District 21

Brandon Storm, GOP

State Senate - District 23

Ryan Olexia, Dem

State Senate - District 23

Chris McDaniel (i), GOP

State Senate - District 25

Robert Stivers (i), GOP

State Senate - District 26

Karen Berg, Dem

State Senate - District 27

Stephen West (i), GOP

State Senate - District 29

Johnny Turner (i), Dem

State Senate - District 29

Johnnie Turner, GOP

State Senate - District 31

Glenn Hammond, Dem

State Senate - District 31

Phillip Wheeler (i), GOP

State Senate - District 33

Gerald Neal (i), Dem

State Senate - District 35

Denise Angel (i), Dem

State Senate - District 37

David Yates, Dem

State House - District 1

Steven Rudy (i), GOP

State House - District 3

Corbin Snardon, Dem

State House - District 3

Randy Bridges (i), GOP

State House - District 4

Alonzo Pennington, Dem

State House - District 4

Lynn Bechler (i), GOP

State House - District 5

Shannon Davis-Roberts, Dem

State House - District 5

Mary Beth Imes, GOP

State House - District 6

Chris Freeland (i), GOP

State House - District 7

Suzanne Miles (i), GOP

State House - District 8

Pam Dossett, Dem

State House - District 8

Walker Thomas (i), GOP

State House - District 9

Myron Dossett (i), GOP

State House - District 10

Dean Schamore (i), Dem

State House - District 10

Josh Calloway, GOP

State House - District 11

Robert Wiederstein (i), Dem

State House - District 11

Jonathan Dixon, GOP

State House - District 12

Art McLaughlin, Dem

State House - District 12

Jim Gooch (i), GOP

State House - District 13

DJ Johnson, GOP

State House - District 14

Scott Lewis (i), GOP

State House - District 15

Crystal Chappell, Dem

State House - District 15

Melinda Prunty (i), GOP

State House - District 16

Jason Petrie (i), GOP

State House - District 17

Steve Sheldon (i), GOP

State House - District 18

Samara Heavrin, GOP

State House - District 19

Daniel Johnson, Dem

State House - District 19

Michael Meredith (i), GOP

State House - District 20

Patti Minter (i), Dem

State House - District 21

John Pennington, Dem

State House - District 22

David Young, Dem

State House - District 22

Shawn McPherson, GOP

State House - District 23

Steve Jones, Dem

State House - District 23

Steve Riley (i), GOP

State House - District 24

Terry Mills, Dem

State House - District 24

Brandon Reed (i), GOP

State House - District 25

Jim DuPlessis (i), GOP

State House - District 26

Russell Webber (i), GOP

State House - District 27

Brian Chism, Dem

State House - District 27

Nancy Tate (i), GOP

State House - District 28

Charles Miller (i), Dem

State House - District 29

Suzanne Kugler, Dem

State House - District 29

Kevin Bratcher (i), GOP

State House - District 30

Tom Burch (i), Dem

State House - District 31

Josie Raymond (i), Dem

State House - District 32

Tina Bojanowski (i), Dem

State House - District 32

G. Hunt Rounsavall, GOP

State House - District 33

Jason Nemes (i), GOP

State House - District 34

Mary Lou Marzian (i), Dem

State House - District 35

Lisa Willner (i), Dem

State House - District 36

Jeff Grammer, Dem

State House - District 36

Jerry Miller (i), GOP

State House - District 37

Jeffery Donohue (i), Dem

State House - District 37

Jimmy Maricle, GOP

State House - District 38

McKenzie Cantrell (i), Dem

State House - District 39

Carolyn Dupont, Dem

State House - District 39

Matt Lockett, GOP

State House - District 40

Nima Kulkarni (i), Dem

State House - District 41

Attica Scott (i), Dem

State House - District 42

Reginald Meeks (i), Dem

State House - District 43

Pamela Stevenson, Dem

State House - District 44

Joni Jenkins (i), Dem

State House - District 45

Shirley Mitchell, Dem

State House - District 46

Al Gentry (i), Dem

State House - District 46

Robert DeVore, GOP

State House - District 47

Jack Couch, Dem

State House - District 48

Maria Sorolis (i), Dem

State House - District 48

Ken Fleming, GOP

State House - District 49

Jonathan Cacciatore, Dem

State House - District 50

Kory Miller, Dem

State House - District 50

Chad McCoy (i), GOP

State House - District 51

Richard Steele, Dem

State House - District 51

John Carney (i), GOP

State House - District 52

Ken Upchurch (i), GOP

State House - District 53

Dustin Burley, Dem

State House - District 53

James Tipton (i), GOP

State House - District 54

Lydia Coffey, Dem

State House - District 54

Daniel Elliott (i), GOP

State House - District 56

Lamar Allen, Dem

State House - District 56

Daniel Fister, GOP

State House - District 57

Derrick Graham (i), Dem

State House - District 57

Gary Stratton, GOP

State House - District 58

Will Barnett, Dem

State House - District 58

Jennifer Decker, GOP

State House - District 59

David Osborne (i), GOP

State House - District 60

Sal Santoro (i), GOP

State House - District 61

Savannah Maddox (i), GOP

State House - District 62

David Mayo, Dem

State House - District 63

Ashley Williams, Dem

State House - District 63

Kim Banta (i), GOP

State House - District 64

Larry Varney, Dem

State House - District 64

Kimberly Moser (i), GOP

State House - District 65

Charles Wheatley (i), Dem

State House - District 65

J. Davis, GOP

State House - District 66

Roberto Henriquez, Dem

State House - District 66

Ed Massey (i), GOP

State House - District 67

Rachel Roberts (i), Dem

State House - District 67

LeAnna Homandberg, GOP

State House - District 68

Nancy Bardgett, Dem

State House - District 68

Joseph Fischer (i), GOP

State House - District 69

Ryan Neaves, Dem

State House - District 69

Adam Koenig (i), GOP

State House - District 70

Craig Miller, Dem

State House - District 70

William Lawrence, GOP

State House - District 72

Todd Neace, Dem

State House - District 72

Matthew Koch (i), GOP

State House - District 73

Kenneth Blair, Dem

State House - District 73

Ryan Dotson, GOP

State House - District 74

Jeff Spradling, Dem

State House - District 74

David Hale (i), GOP

State House - District 75

Kelly Flood (i), Dem

State House - District 76

Ruth Ann Palumbo (i), Dem

State House - District 77

George Brown (i), Dem

State House - District 79

Susan Westrom (i), Dem

State House - District 79

Jon Larson, GOP

State House - District 80

David Meade (i), GOP

State House - District 81

Mike Eaves, Dem

State House - District 81

Deanna Frazier (i), GOP

State House - District 82

Regina Huff (i), GOP

State House - District 83

Joshua Branscum, GOP

State House - District 84

Kenneth Hall, Dem

State House - District 84

Chris Fugate (i), GOP

State House - District 85

Shane Baker, GOP

State House - District 86

Tom Smith, GOP

State House - District 87

Adam Bowling (i), GOP

State House - District 88

Cherlynn Stevenson (i), Dem

State House - District 88

Aaron Yates, GOP

State House - District 89

Mike VanWinkle, Dem

State House - District 89

Robert Goforth (i), GOP

State House - District 90

Ralph Hoskins, Dem

State House - District 90

Derek Lewis (i), GOP

State House - District 91

Paula Clemons-Combs, Dem

State House - District 91

Billy Wesley, GOP

State House - District 92

Ancel Smith, Dem

State House - District 92

John Blanton (i), GOP

State House - District 93

Rod Varney, Dem

State House - District 94

Angie Hatton (i), Dem

State House - District 95

Ashley Laferty (i), Dem

State House - District 95

William Reynolds, GOP

State House - District 96

Kathy Hinkle (i), Dem

State House - District 96

Patrick Flannery, GOP

Supreme Court - District 7

Robert Conley, NP -- Advances to runoff

Chris Harris, NP -- Advances to runoff

State House - District 97

Will Hurst, Dem

State House - District 97

Bobby McCool (i), GOP

State House - District 98

Danny Bentley (i), GOP

State House - District 99

William Redwine, Dem

State House - District 99

Richard White (i), GOP

State House - District 100

Terri Clark (i), Dem

State House - District 100

Scott Sharp, GOP

Copyright 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Tags

Recommended for you

Load comments